skip to Main Content
+39 02 86450965 eralora@eralora.com

Legislative Decree No. 196 of June 30, 2003

Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30 June 2003 is aimed to ensure that the processing of your personal data will be respect for human rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of persons, with particular reference to privacy and personal identity.

Please note, pursuant to art. 13 of the Code, that the personal data supplied by you or otherwise acquired as part of the work we do, will be processed for purposes related to our business. The processing of personal data means the collection, recording, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, dissemination, cancellation, distribution, interconnection, and everything is useful for the implementation of the Service, including the combination of two or more of these operations.

The processing of your data for the purposes above will take place primarily by automated and computerized, in compliance with the rules of confidentiality and security required by law, and appropriate procedures to protect themselves. The data controller of personal data is was time Srl, with registered office in C.so Magenta, 22 – Milan, controllers are employees and / or professionals hired by TIME WAS Srl, which play such an activities under its direct supervision and responsibility.

The provision of personal data from You is entirely optional, but refusal to enter the page dedicated to recording makes impossible the exercise of our activity.
The data, or some of them, for the purposes above, may be disclosed to:
· Companies belonging to the same corporate group which is part of WAS TIME Ltd.
· Subjects that carry out functions related to external and operation of the Service, including, without limitation, management information system, assistance and advice on accounting, administrative, legal, tax and financial
· Subjects who are authorized to access the data is recognized by law or by order of the authorities.
° was TIME S.r.l. may also, if authorized, transmit the information to companies that request it for purposes of advertising and marketing.

A list of these subjects is available at WAS TIME Ltd.
We also inform you that you can consult, modify, oppose or cancel your data, and exercise all the rights that you are recognized in art. 7 of the Code, by sending a letter to WAS TIME Ltd.

If you want to see the full text of the Code concerning the protection of personal data, visit the official website of the Guarantor www.garanteprivacy.it

Back To Top